Hotel Maria Teresa

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Parking

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Shuttle

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Hotel Maria Teresa Calonge offers quick access to the recreational Platja de Torre Valentina Beach, situated about a 5-minute walk away.

    The hotel is located within a 38-minute drive of Girona-Costa Brava airport and only 600 m from Sant Antoni Beach. This Calonge hotel also lies within reach of the Middle Pier. The property is around 5 km from the Small Cala s'Alguer Rock Beach.

    The rooms at the Maria Teresa include ironing equipment and an air conditioner, as well as media facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests will find a hairdryer and bath sheets in bathrooms fitted with a bidet and a separate toilet.

    Chiringuito Blue Fish has its own variety of Spanish meals and is 100 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Hotel Maria Teresa Sant Antoni De Calonge

    The rooms at the Maria Teresa include ironing equipment and an air conditioner, as well as media facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests will find a hairdryer and bath sheets in bathrooms fitted with a bidet and a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Twin Room Sea View

    Size: 24 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Standard Twin Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Budget Twin Room

    Size: 18 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Standard Twin Room Sea View

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Maria Teresa Sant Antoni De Calonge

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Maria Teresa Sant Antoni De Calonge

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Hotel Maria Teresa?
      The Hotel Maria Teresa provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 13:00 and ending at 22:00, with a check-out time by 08:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Maria Teresa Sant Antoni De Calonge